Halal Stock List - Updated October 2026

Halal Stocks List in India - (2026)

Explore Shari'ah compliant stocks listed on NSE & BSE screened using AAOIFI guidelines.

NewHalal Investing Guide
Updated Weekly|NSE & BSE Stocks

SECTOR:

LEGEND:

Financials Passing
Non Compliant

Showing 15 of 290 stocks

CompanyTickerSectorPriceMarket Cap (Cr.)
Hind. UnileverHINDUNILVRConsumer Defensive1,856.74,36,248.61
Maruti SuzukiMARUTIConsumer Cyclical11,4203,59,047.74
Nestle IndiaNESTLEINDConsumer Defensive1,3332,57,044.3
Divi's Lab.DIVISLABHealthcare9,3402,47,947.65
Asian PaintsASIANPAINTBasic Materials2,339.12,24,365.96
Eicher MotorsEICHERMOTConsumer Cyclical7,0501,93,537.81
Pidilite Inds.PIDILITINDBasic Materials1,4821,50,947.65
A B BABBIndustrials6,7801,43,673.88
Hitachi EnergyPOWERINDIATechnology30,6051,36,413.72
CG Power & IndCGPOWERIndustrials855.551,34,789.19
Cummins IndiaCUMMINSINDIndustrials4,8301,33,887.6
BoschBOSCHLTDConsumer Cyclical43,5451,28,440.77
SiemensSIEMENSIndustrials3,5951,28,025.32
Britannia Inds.BRITANNIAConsumer Defensive4,8251,16,218.95
GAIL (India)GAILUtilities166.641,09,567.46
1 of 20

Top 10 Halal Stocks in India

Top Shariah Compliant Indian Stocks on NSE & BSE Sorted by Market Capitalisation - Screened using AAOIFI standards. Updated April 2026.

*Stocks shown on this page do not constitute as buy / sell recommendations.

01Consumer Defensive

Hind. Unilever

HINDUNILVR

₹1,856.7

Hindustan Unilever Limited, a fast-moving consumer good company, manufactures and sells food, home care, personal care, and refreshment products in India and internationally. The company operates through Home Care, Beauty & Personal Care, Foods & Refreshment, and Others segments.

02Consumer Cyclical

Maruti Suzuki

MARUTI

₹11,420

Maruti Suzuki India Limited manufactures, purchases, and sells motor vehicles, components, and spare parts primarily in India. The company offers passenger vehicles, utility vehicles, and multi-purpose vehicles.

03Consumer Defensive

Nestle India

NESTLEIND

₹1,333

Nestlé India Limited manufactures and sells food products in India and internationally. It provides milk products and nutrition, including dairy whitener, condensed and UHT milk, yoghurt, maternal and infant formula, baby food, and health care nutrition products; prepared dishes and cooking aids, such as noodles, sauces, seasonings, pasta, cereals, and pet foods; powdered and liquid beverages comprising instant coffee and tea, as well as ready to drink beverages; and confectionery products consisting of bar countlines, tablets, and sugar confectionery products.

04Healthcare

Divi's Lab.

DIVISLAB

₹9,340

Divi's Laboratories Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of generic active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) and intermediates, and nutraceutical ingredients in India, North America, Asia, Europe, and internationally. It also undertakes custom synthesis contract manufacturing services of APIs and intermediates; and supplies a range of carotenoids, such as beta carotene, astaxanthin, lycopene, and canthaxanthin, as well as other finished forms, including lutein, and vitamins to food, dietary supplement, and feed manufacturers industries.

05Basic Materials

Asian Paints

ASIANPAINT

₹2,339.1

Asian Paints Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing, selling, and distribution of paints, coatings, and products related to home decoration and bath fittings in Asia, the Middle East, Africa, and the South Pacific region. The company offers wall coverings; textures painting aids; waterproofing products; wall stickers; mechanized tools; adhesives; modular kitchens and wardrobes; bath fittings and sanitaryware; decorative lighting products; fabrics, furniture, furnishings, and rugs; and unplasticized polyvinyl chloride windows and door systems, as well as personalized interior design, safe painting, and color consulting services.

06Consumer Cyclical

Eicher Motors

EICHERMOT

₹7,050

Eicher Motors Limited, an automobile company, engages in the manufacture and sale of motorcycles and commercial vehicles in India and internationally. It owns the Royal Enfield motorcycle brand that offers Classic 350, Bullet 350, Meteor 350, Hunter 350, Himalayan, Scram 411, Interceptor 650, Continental GT 650, Super Meteor 650, and Thunderbird models.

07Basic Materials

Pidilite Inds.

PIDILITIND

₹1,482

Pidilite Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells consumer and specialty chemicals in India and internationally. The company operates in two segments Branded Consumer & Bazaar, and Business to Business.

08Industrials

A B B

ABB

₹6,780

ABB India Limited develops and sells products and system solutions to utilities, industries, channel partners, and original equipment manufacturers in India and internationally. The company operates through Motion, Robotics and Discrete Automation, Electrification, and Process Automation segments.

09Technology

Hitachi Energy

POWERINDIA

₹30,605

Hitachi Energy India Limited offers engineering, products, projects, and services for electricity transmission and related activities in India and internationally. The company is involved in engineering, integration, installation, and commissioning of project and services; and engages in design, manufacturing, configuration, and supply of system, equipment, devices, and accessories products.

10Industrials

CG Power & Ind

CGPOWER

₹855.55

CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited provides various solutions to utilities, industries, and consumers for the management and application of electrical energy in India and internationally. The company operates through Power Systems and Industrial Systems segments.

Disclaimer